Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9813,095
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,538956
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2392,013
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6405,369
ZhengzhouChina 7,3304,555
ZhijiangChina 7,8324,867
ZagrebCroatia 1,7351,078
ZugspitzeGermany 1,519944
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6941,674
ZahedanIran 5,0773,155
ZanjanIran 3,7872,353
ZacatecasMexico 8,9555,565
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4043,979
ZinderNiger 5,2613,269
ZhobPakistan 5,3463,322
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4616,501
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4636,502
ZamoscPoland 1,396867
Zielona GoraPoland 1,063661
ZigalovoRussia 5,1343,190
ZiganskRussia 4,7932,979
ZyryankaRussia 5,5433,444
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2941,426
ZurichSwitzerland 1,529950
ZanzibarTanzania 7,8874,901
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6131,624
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1441,332
ZitomirUkraine 1,6521,027
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9571,216
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8661,159
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,9524,941
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,4724,022
ZambeziZambia 8,3725,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -