Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2712,033
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5692,218
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3582,087
YaoundeCameroon 6,3673,956
YokoCameroon 6,1773,839
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1813,219
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5153,427
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1833,842
YanjiChina 7,2214,487
YichangChina 7,6014,723
YinchuanChina 6,6224,115
YiningChina 4,8713,027
YariguiesColombia 9,0185,604
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6814,773
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6294,741
YazdIran 4,5192,808
YakushimaJapan 8,5095,288
YamagataJapan 8,0765,018
YamaguchiJapan 8,1625,072
YokkaichiJapan 8,2805,146
YokohamaJapan 8,3405,183
YonagoJapan 8,1085,038
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7655,446
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9456,801
YeMyanmar 8,3885,212
YolaNigeria 5,7683,584
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9544,943
YurimaguasPeru 10,3986,461
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8431,767
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2604,511
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0532,519
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2644,514
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3613,953
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0954,409
York, PaUsa 6,0743,775
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1433,817
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4755,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -