Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8429,844
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9976,834
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8269,835
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0948,758
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6298,469
WoomeraAustralia 14,9309,277
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9778,064
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4862,788
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9333,687
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0943,787
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1543,824
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8553,638
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1643,830
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1053,794
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2013,853
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2565,130
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8246,726
WajimaJapan 8,0434,998
WakamatsuJapan 8,1405,058
WakayamaJapan 8,2995,157
WakkanaiJapan 7,3874,590
WajirKenya 7,0574,385
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,3435,806
WindhoekNamibia 9,3215,792
WaihiNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,37110,795
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,30010,751
WaimateNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,35010,781
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,56210,913
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,58010,924
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,30210,752
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,40510,816
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,94410,529
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,48410,865
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,32610,767
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,32710,767
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,14610,655
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,43610,835
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,57310,920
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,11710,637
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,21510,697
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,09110,621
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,73211,019
WintonNew Zealand 17,82511,076
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,08410,616
WarsawPoland 1,178732
WroclawPoland 1,178732
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5024,662
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5103,424
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6552,893
WauSudan 6,1113,797
WaddingtonUk 1,099683
Waco, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Wake IslandUsa 10,8276,728
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2514,506
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8344,247
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8584,261
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2494,505
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5214,052
Warren, OhUsa 6,1843,843
Warren, PaUsa 5,9953,726
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8474,255
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1793,840
Washington, IaUsa 6,7064,167
Washington, InUsa 6,6584,137
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2704,518
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6703,524
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5524,071
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3833,967
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2873,907
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4644,017
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1534,445
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4124,606
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0794,399
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7564,820
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4114,605
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2743,899
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0243,743
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4644,638
West Point, GaUsa 7,1194,424
West Point, NyUsa 5,8333,625
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8004,226
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5174,050
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6704,766
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2684,516
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0714,394
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8913,661
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3453,943
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5064,043
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9583,703
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,5194,051
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0243,743
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0343,749
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6424,127
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7534,196
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4524,009
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5454,067
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7524,817
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2383,877
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8244,241
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0865,025
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7324,183
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2513,884
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2473,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -