Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3731,475
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3637,682
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0967,517
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5467,796
ViennaAustria 1,475917
VitebskBelarus 1,321821
VassourasBrazil 10,4656,503
VicosaBrazil 10,2636,378
VitoriaBrazil 10,1196,288
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5885,958
VarnaBulgaria 2,3021,431
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4083,361
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0744,396
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3063,919
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2803,903
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1374,435
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1744,458
ValdiviaChile 13,4898,382
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4208,339
VallenarChile 12,3257,659
ValparaisoChile 12,7517,923
VanguardiaColombia 9,2855,770
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9026,153
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 425264
VestervigDenmark 495308
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6984,784
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6364,745
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6654,763
VilsandiEstonia 701436
VaasaFinland 626389
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,598993
VeravalIndia 6,3823,966
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3694,579
ValentiaIreland 1,6161,004
VeniceItaly 1,7371,079
VeronaItaly 1,7451,085
VicenzaItaly 1,7281,074
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1161,315
ViterboItaly 2,0761,290
VolterraItaly 1,9671,222
VientianeLaos 8,3785,206
VarenaLithuania 1,126700
VilniusLithuania 1,120696
VeracruzMexico 9,0065,597
VlissingenNetherlands 1,152716
VaernesNorway 265165
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11471
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,384860
VillarricaParaguay 11,3527,055
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9931,239
VanavaraRussia 4,5752,843
VasileviciRussia 1,527949
Velikie LukiRussia 1,269789
VerhojanskRussia 4,9883,100
ViljujskRussia 4,9933,103
VitimRussia 5,0473,136
Vize IslandRussia 2,9341,823
VladivostokRussia 7,2874,528
VolgogradRussia 2,5321,573
VologdaRussia 1,6251,010
VoronezRussia 2,0341,264
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3133,301
VytegraRussia 1,389863
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2625,134
ValenciaSpain 2,5171,564
ValladolidSpain 2,3931,487
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4551,526
VisbySweden 585364
VanTurkey 3,3812,101
ValleyUk 1,251777
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7381,080
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1525,066
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2823,904
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9034,289
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4234,613
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7584,199
Vevay, InUsa 6,5884,094
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4704,642
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0955,030
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3823,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -