Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6109,079
UaupesBrazil 9,3305,798
UbatubaBrazil 10,6296,605
UberabaBrazil 10,3736,446
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6153,489
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2143,240
UpernavikGreenland 2,9761,849
UummannaqGreenland 2,8791,789
UdineItaly 1,6791,044
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4951,551
UenoJapan 8,2825,147
UnzendakeJapan 8,2575,131
UrakawaJapan 7,7544,818
UshibukaJapan 8,3015,158
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2345,117
UwajimaJapan 8,2995,157
UkmergeLithuania 1,054655
UtenaLithuania 1,074667
UlaangomMongolia 4,9403,070
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7993,603
UlgiiMongolia 4,9043,047
UliastaiMongolia 5,3433,320
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9863,098
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0213,742
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8084,852
UfaRussia 2,7111,684
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0531,897
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4903,411
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4454,005
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4143,365
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1031,307
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7454,192
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6863,534
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5983,479
Umm BeninSudan 5,6663,521
UmeňSweden 589366
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7605,444
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4465,248
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2785,144
UrfaTurkey 3,3122,058
UsakTurkey 2,8121,748
Uman’Ukraine 1,8481,148
UzgorodUkraine 1,571976
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2193,865
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2813,903
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6134,109
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3993,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -