Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0393,131
TiranaAlbania 2,2841,420
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,2752,656
TebessaAlgeria 2,8591,777
TimimounAlgeria 3,6192,249
TindoufAlgeria 3,9682,466
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1321,946
TrelewArgentina 13,4358,349
TucumanArgentina 11,8727,377
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6948,510
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6938,509
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1778,188
TibooburraAustralia 15,0329,341
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2568,859
TshaneBotswana 9,5185,915
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5625,942
TarauacaBrazil 10,3366,423
TauaBrazil 8,6485,374
TefeBrazil 9,5485,933
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9126,159
TeresinaBrazil 8,6585,380
TiriosBrazil 8,5485,312
TorresBrazil 11,4177,095
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4395,244
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6436,614
TriunfoBrazil 8,7435,433
TucuruiBrazil 8,8355,490
TuriacuBrazil 8,4325,239
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3152,682
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6724,146
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1693,834
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8823,655
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6783,528
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5963,477
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9113,673
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5343,439
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1574,448
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8703,648
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8783,652
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7363,564
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4543,389
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6792,908
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3658,305
TaiyuanChina 7,0054,353
TaoyuanChina 8,6245,359
TengchongChina 7,4774,646
TønderDenmark 690429
TylstrupDenmark 435270
TystofteDenmark 651404
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7804,835
TahrirEgypt 3,6942,295
TantaEgypt 3,6882,292
TallinEstonia 800497
TartuEstonia 947589
TampereFinland 710441
TurkuFinland 641399
ToulonFrance 2,0231,257
ToulouseFrance 2,0331,264
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4708,992
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5469,661
TchibanGabon 7,1094,418
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1561,961
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,283797
TamaleGhana 5,8213,617
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4401,516
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7471,707
TimehriGuyana 8,2445,123
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0515,624
TelaHonduras 8,9025,532
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9324,929
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9324,929
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7337,291
TabrizIran 3,5522,207
TeheranIran 4,0172,496
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6862,291
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3381,453
TarvisioItaly 1,6331,015
TermoliItaly 2,1431,332
TorinoItaly 1,7941,115
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7761,103
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5801,603
TrevicoItaly 2,2511,399
TrevisoItaly 1,7201,069
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7261,073
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7911,113
TabouIvory Coast 6,4764,025
TadotsuJapan 8,2405,120
TakadaJapan 8,1215,047
TakamatsuJapan 8,2485,126
TakayamaJapan 8,1815,084
TanegashimaJapan 8,4895,275
TatenoJapan 8,2935,154
TateyamaJapan 8,3945,216
TokushimaJapan 8,2935,154
TokyoJapan 8,3195,170
TomakomaiJapan 7,6694,765
TottoriJapan 8,1375,057
ToyamaJapan 8,1235,048
ToyookaJapan 8,1545,067
TsuJapan 8,2995,157
TsurugaJapan 8,1895,089
TsuyamaJapan 8,1715,078
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4702,156
TripoliLebanon 3,4662,154
TobrukLibya 3,3942,109
TripoliLibya 3,1661,967
TelsiaiLithuania 885550
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4635,880
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1236,290
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8566,125
ThyoloMalawi 8,8655,509
TawauMalaysia 10,5126,532
TessalitMali 4,6062,862
TimbuktuMali 5,0433,134
TombMali 5,0493,137
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0343,128
TacubayaMexico 9,1305,674
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7905,462
TarialanMongolia 5,4333,376
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3243,309
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5893,473
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0383,752
TangierMorocco 3,0481,894
TarfayaMorocco 4,0802,535
TazaMorocco 3,1621,965
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8134,855
TaungooMyanmar 7,9604,947
ThandweMyanmar 7,8904,903
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2859,498
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,84411,089
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,57110,919
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,33210,770
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,33310,771
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,22810,705
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,27110,733
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,35010,781
TemukaNew Zealand 17,75711,035
TimaruNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,57510,921
TahouaNiger 5,1533,202
TillaberyNiger 5,2643,271
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7774,833
TromsoNorway 1,030640
TrondheimNorway 260161
ThumraitOman 5,9093,672
TacnaPeru 11,2737,005
TarapotoPeru 10,4716,507
TrujilloPeru 10,7716,693
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1776,324
TorunPoland 1,018633
TimisoaraRomania 1,8411,144
TambovRussia 2,0601,280
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1622,586
TaraRussia 3,5412,201
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2622,027
TermezRussia 4,6932,917
TernejRussia 7,2644,514
TobolskRussia 3,1581,963
TomskRussia 4,0832,537
Tot’MaRussia 1,7521,089
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3501,461
TuapseRussia 2,6611,653
TuraRussia 4,2102,616
TurukhanskRussia 3,6392,261
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9783,093
TortosaSpain 2,3531,462
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1455,062
TokerSudan 5,2043,234
TartousSyria 3,4252,129
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6395,368
TaboraTanzania 7,6074,727
TakThailand 8,2995,157
TrangThailand 9,2305,736
TabligboTogo 6,1063,794
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1066,902
TunisTunisia 2,6971,676
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7002,299
TireeUk 1,118695
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 970603
TernopilUkraine 1,596992
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0017,458
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1264,428
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1973,851
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1694,455
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3254,552
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4694,641
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4734,022
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6053,483
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9804,337
Temple, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7114,792
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3624,575
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2803,902
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6584,137
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2663,894
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5944,719
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0514,382
Towanda, PaUsa 5,8893,659
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6154,732
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9743,713
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3755,204
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3374,559
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2274,491
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1363,813
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4472,764
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3325,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -