Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6632,898
ShkoderAlbania 2,1971,365
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7031,679
SaltaArgentina 11,6937,266
San AntonioArgentina 13,2028,204
San LuisArgentina 12,5477,797
San RafaelArgentina 12,7707,935
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7647,932
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9197,406
SarmientoArgentina 13,8278,592
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9069,884
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9009,880
SalzburgAustria 1,486923
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3052,054
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5412,201
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4292,131
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7082,304
SaveBenin 5,9363,689
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8896,766
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9851,234
SalvadorBrazil 9,2935,775
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6237,222
SantaremBrazil 8,9465,559
SantosBrazil 10,7306,668
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6016,588
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2355,739
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6335,365
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3197,034
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5517,178
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4896,518
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4645,260
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9336,172
São PauloBrazil 10,6986,648
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5336,545
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3206,413
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0975,653
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1685,697
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1896,332
SobralBrazil 8,4095,226
SoureBrazil 8,4785,268
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3385,803
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9867,448
SurubimBrazil 8,6455,372
SadovoBulgaria 2,3191,441
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3371,452
SofiaBulgaria 2,2241,382
SiemreapCambodia 8,8895,523
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8543,016
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6624,140
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0453,135
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8724,270
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9852,476
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8553,017
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2533,886
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8623,643
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3422,698
Scott, SkCanada 6,3083,920
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6652,899
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9783,094
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3313,313
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3293,312
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9283,684
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8663,645
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2163,863
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6014,102
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4042,736
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8463,011
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4684,019
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4724,022
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6712,903
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1342,569
SalCape Verde 5,5953,477
SantiagoChile 12,7787,941
SewellChile 12,8187,965
ShanghaiChina 8,0284,989
ShantouChina 8,5695,325
ShenyangChina 7,0944,409
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9035,532
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6425,370
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2865,770
SibenikCroatia 1,9621,219
SplitCroatia 1,9941,239
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 692430
StudsgårdDenmark 563350
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6454,751
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6774,771
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6204,735
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6444,750
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6024,724
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7074,789
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6774,771
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7294,803
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7414,810
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6404,748
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6174,733
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6524,755
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6844,775
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7054,788
San GabrielEcuador 9,8586,126
SalloumEgypt 3,4562,148
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7152,309
SohagEgypt 4,1572,583
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0042,488
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1865,709
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9218,651
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,042648
StrasbourgFrance 1,405873
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1755,080
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1285,051
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8381,764
SchleswigGermany 731454
StuttgartGermany 1,372853
SamosGreece 2,8411,765
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6421,642
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0061,868
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9201,815
SiguiriGuinea 5,7483,572
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0615,630
SzegedHungary 1,7631,095
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,586986
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7081,061
SagarIndia 6,5414,065
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3823,345
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2847,633
SemnanIran 4,1292,566
ShahroudIran 4,1282,565
ShirazIran 4,6662,900
ShannonIreland 1,493928
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9301,200
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1861,358
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4261,508
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8901,175
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2681,410
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4531,524
SigonellaItaly 2,6511,647
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3943,973
SagaJapan 8,2055,099
SaigoJapan 8,0314,990
SakaiJapan 8,0935,029
SakataJapan 7,9914,966
SapporoJapan 7,6164,733
SaseboJapan 8,1925,091
SendaiJapan 8,0945,030
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3695,201
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1625,072
ShinjoJapan 8,0234,986
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4015,220
ShirakawaJapan 8,1865,087
ShizuokaJapan 8,3435,185
SumotoJapan 8,2795,144
SuttsuJapan 7,6084,728
SuwaJapan 8,2245,110
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1948,199
SavannakhetLaos 8,6235,358
SiauliaiLithuania 937582
SiluteLithuania 903561
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2541,401
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0835,644
SalimaMalawi 8,5905,338
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3606,438
SibuMalaysia 10,3876,454
SanMali 5,4523,388
SegouMali 5,4703,399
SikassoMali 5,6853,533
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6535,999
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2515,749
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8793,653
SainshandMongolia 6,2173,863
SafiMorocco 3,5062,179
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8432,388
SittweMyanmar 7,6524,755
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 364226
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,9171,191
SaiqOman 5,5373,441
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9773,714
SurOman 5,6773,528
SialkotPakistan 5,5103,424
SibbiPakistan 5,4293,374
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4757,131
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2697,003
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3436,428
SandomierzPoland 1,347837
SniezkaPoland 1,195743
SuwalkiPoland 1,069664
SzczecinPoland 890553
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0031,866
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6502,268
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4974,659
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9636,191
Satu MareRomania 1,6741,040
SibiuRomania 1,9161,191
SulinaRomania 2,1721,350
SadrinskRussia 3,0431,891
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,087676
SalekhardRussia 2,7231,692
SaratovRussia 2,3951,488
SejmcanRussia 5,8603,641
SelagoncyRussia 4,5592,833
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5184,672
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9483,696
SmolenskRussia 1,447899
SociRussia 2,7401,702
SortovalaRussia 1,075668
SuntarRussia 5,0023,109
SurgutRussia 3,2472,017
SverdlovskRussia 2,8411,765
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1131,313
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3804,586
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7574,199
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2705,139
SingaporeSingapore 10,0636,253
SliacSlovakia 1,487924
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6424,749
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2884,529
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4861,545
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1441,333
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1731,350
SevilleSpain 2,8701,783
SennarSudan 5,6053,483
ShambatSudan 5,3483,323
ShendiSudan 5,2613,269
StenseleSweden 555345
StockholmSweden 461286
StorlienSweden 261162
SundsvallSweden 399248
SantisSwitzerland 1,540957
SongeaTanzania 8,2795,145
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5375,305
SongkhlaThailand 9,3165,789
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5845,334
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0485,623
SurinThailand 8,7245,421
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6993,541
SokodeTogo 5,8443,632
SfaxTunisia 2,9321,822
SousseTunisia 2,8101,746
SamsunTurkey 2,8051,743
SiirtTurkey 3,3712,095
SivasTurkey 2,9841,854
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4392,758
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6201,006
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 993617
SarataUkraine 2,0841,295
SarnyUkraine 1,470914
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3901,485
SumyUkraine 1,8691,161
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2143,240
SaltoUruguay 11,9837,446
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1205,046
Safford, AzUsa 8,2595,132
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4353,377
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4384,622
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8414,251
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9734,333
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5164,049
Salem, InUsa 6,6104,107
Salem, OrUsa 7,5094,666
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5574,696
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0144,980
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1015,034
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5635,321
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2415,121
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4964,658
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4655,261
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1953,850
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5345,303
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4575,255
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7824,215
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8553,638
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0084,355
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3904,592
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1244,427
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6104,107
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2124,482
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2274,491
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2624,513
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0604,387
Selma, AlUsa 7,3134,544
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7823,593
Seymour, InUsa 6,6104,107
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6534,134
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9754,335
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6024,724
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7704,207
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6734,147
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3773,963
Southport, NcUsa 6,6714,146
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3653,955
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8544,259
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0624,388
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2553,887
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7054,167
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1244,427
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8684,268
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3753,961
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8404,251
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0863,782
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8333,625
State College, PaUsa 6,0463,757
State University, MsUsa 7,3174,547
State University, NmUsa 8,2355,117
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3463,943
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3894,592
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7994,225
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1755,080
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6964,161
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6733,525
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3654,577
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8744,271
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3054,539
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9394,312
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8854,278
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7533,575
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4672,776
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8645,508
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5905,338
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5795,331
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1582,584
SocotraYemen 6,4173,987
SenangaZambia 8,6585,380
SerenjeZambia 8,4465,248
SeshekeZambia 8,8215,482
SolweziZambia 8,2675,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -