Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1207,532
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8407,358
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4327,726
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3738,931
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5017,147
RosarioArgentina 12,2547,615
RichmondAustralia 15,8559,852
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8359,219
RecifeBrazil 8,6365,367
RemansoBrazil 9,0925,650
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3576,436
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4986,523
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0956,894
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3206,413
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4944,035
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8603,642
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3413,940
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3443,942
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9882,478
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7484,193
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1023,170
RuoqiangChina 5,6543,514
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7775,454
RandersDenmark 516321
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7664,826
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6014,723
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2218,837
RumipambaEcuador 10,0576,250
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9332,444
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0892,541
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8672,403
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1105,040
RostockGermany 773481
RhodesGreece 3,0111,871
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,416880
ReykhólarIceland 1,6841,046
ReykjavíkIceland 1,6721,039
RamsarIran 3,8722,406
RashtIran 3,7822,350
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,408875
RadicofaniItaly 2,0241,258
Resia PassItaly 1,593990
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9021,182
RivoltoItaly 1,6881,049
Rolle PassItaly 1,6461,023
RomeItaly 2,1321,325
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1471,334
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7071,061
RumoiJapan 7,5354,683
RigaLatvia 898558
RaseiniaiLithuania 971603
RodriguesMauritius 10,1386,300
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1943,228
RabatMorocco 3,2502,019
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1515,065
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8245,483
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,52810,892
RangioraNew Zealand 17,70811,004
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,27910,737
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,80111,062
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,21610,698
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,30210,752
RivasNicaragua 9,2345,738
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6593,517
RebolyRussia 1,084674
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4171,502
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8863,036
RagaSudan 5,9843,718
RashadSudan 5,7223,556
RenkSudan 5,7773,590
RumbekSudan 6,2433,880
RanongThailand 8,9375,554
Roi EtThailand 8,6195,356
RizeTurkey 3,0111,871
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3602,710
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0201,255
RomnyUkraine 1,8171,129
RovnoUkraine 1,515941
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2063,235
RochaUruguay 12,1237,533
Racine, WiUsa 6,3523,947
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5394,064
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,8964,285
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,8964,285
Reading, PaUsa 5,9903,722
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9754,956
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0214,363
Redding, CaUsa 7,9414,935
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4275,237
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9624,948
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4734,023
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3173,925
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3173,925
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4674,018
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4574,013
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8313,623
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6974,161
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4614,015
Rockville, InUsa 6,5654,080
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7474,192
Rome, GaUsa 7,0254,366
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1393,815
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7054,788
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0024,972
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1133,799
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7534,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -