Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6772,906
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3602,088
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3582,086
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5195,294
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9882,478
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2023,232
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6644,141
QuinteroChile 12,7707,936
QingdaoChina 7,5064,664
QiqiharChina 6,5694,082
QuitoEcuador 9,9686,194
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,73511,021
QuettaPakistan 5,3123,301
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6944,781
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2574,510
Quang TriVietnam 8,7385,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -