Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8169,207
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4575,255
ParanaArgentina 12,1307,538
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7737,316
PehuajoArgentina 12,5907,823
PergaminoArgentina 12,3397,667
PigeArgentina 12,7787,940
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2767,629
PosadasArgentina 11,4917,141
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6447,236
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6757,876
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3367,666
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8918,632
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9528,049
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5992,237
ParakouBenin 5,7893,597
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8525,500
ParacatuBrazil 10,0716,258
ParanaBrazil 9,6405,990
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9826,824
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5126,532
ParintinsBrazil 9,0695,635
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4085,225
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4227,098
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1966,336
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8975,529
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9075,535
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7126,035
PeixeBrazil 9,6215,978
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9985,592
PicosBrazil 8,8035,470
PiraiBrazil 10,4986,524
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0246,229
PompeuBrazil 10,1956,335
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0006,835
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7575,442
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1636,937
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0396,238
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5487,176
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4885,896
PosseBrazil 9,7326,048
PlevenBulgaria 2,1781,354
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3131,437
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1185,666
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2023,854
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2822,661
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9424,314
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5663,459
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7673,584
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6773,528
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1104,418
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5112,803
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1483,820
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1173,801
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5824,090
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7344,184
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1843,843
ParronChile 12,8507,985
Puerto AysenChile 13,9738,683
Puerto MonttChile 13,6328,471
Punta ArenasChile 14,5609,047
PingbianChina 7,6404,747
PeralesColombia 9,3415,805
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7635,445
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3225,793
PragueCzech Republic 1,244773
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8434,874
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6474,752
PoloDominican Republic 7,8144,856
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6154,732
PichilingueEcuador 10,1126,284
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1606,313
PuyoEcuador 10,0706,257
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6742,283
ParisFrance 1,457906
PerpignanFrance 2,1021,306
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3848,317
Port-GentilGabon 6,8724,270
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6356,609
PotsdamGermany 980609
PatrasGreece 2,6561,651
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2552,023
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8511,772
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4664,640
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8424,873
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7585,442
PecsHungary 1,7511,088
PambanIndia 7,9714,953
PuneIndia 6,7914,220
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0926,271
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4846,515
PadovaItaly 1,7451,084
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6601,031
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5611,592
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5531,587
PantelleriaItaly 2,7011,678
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8111,125
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3821,480
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0051,246
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0881,298
PiacenzaItaly 1,7991,118
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9351,202
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8541,152
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2491,398
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3011,430
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1641,345
PrizziItaly 2,6061,619
PakseLaos 8,8205,481
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4805,891
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9546,185
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9936,210
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9477,424
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1631,344
PatheinMyanmar 8,0765,018
PutaoMyanmar 7,2124,481
PyiMyanmar 7,9054,912
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1439,410
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,49410,871
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,53810,898
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,04610,593
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,30210,751
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8615,506
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2603,890
PohangNorth Korea 7,8924,904
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4504,630
PadidanPakistan 5,6973,540
PanjgurPakistan 5,4783,404
ParachinarPakistan 5,1483,199
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6103,486
PeshawarPakistan 5,2173,242
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2768,250
PilarParaguay 11,5517,178
PiscoPeru 11,1666,938
PiuraPeru 10,5726,569
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6886,642
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0146,223
PoznanPoland 1,037645
PrzemyslPoland 1,469913
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6051,619
PortalegrePortugal 2,7181,689
Porto Portugal 2,5661,595
PavelecRussia 1,8831,170
PecoraRussia 2,3321,449
PermRussia 2,5481,583
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0114,356
PetrozavodskRussia 1,259783
PjatigorskRussia 2,8511,771
PoronajskRussia 7,0414,376
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4441,519
Providenja BayRussia 6,0603,766
PskovRussia 1,068664
PodorSenegal 5,3373,316
PopradSlovakia 1,470914
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6606,624
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7866,081
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4521,523
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1255,049
Port SudanSudan 5,0653,148
ParamariboSuriname 8,1495,064
PiteňSweden 723449
PalmyraSyria 3,5512,207
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9259,275
PhetchabunThailand 8,4495,250
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3675,200
PhraeThailand 8,2335,116
PhuketThailand 9,1295,673
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0995,654
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6915,400
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8225,482
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0034,973
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,496930
PoltavaUkraine 1,9671,222
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0527,489
PradoUruguay 12,2407,606
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2027,583
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7054,167
Pana, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Paoli, InUsa 6,6104,107
Paris, IlUsa 6,6134,109
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2933,910
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5454,689
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2474,503
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5414,686
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3134,544
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9804,337
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3014,537
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4664,639
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6304,120
Perry, OkUsa 7,4074,603
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9963,726
Philo, OhUsa 6,3233,929
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2965,155
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7514,195
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3454,564
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2383,877
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6164,111
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1893,846
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8333,625
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5863,471
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1294,430
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3674,578
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2383,877
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5674,081
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1994,473
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1914,469
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8514,879
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8843,656
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1914,469
Portage, WiUsa 6,2923,910
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4143,364
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4254,614
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4764,024
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4144,607
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9874,342
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2033,855
Princeton, InUsa 6,7984,225
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6373,503
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5104,667
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8185,480
PetaukeZambia 8,5775,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -