Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9371,825
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1182,559
OranArgentina 11,4707,128
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8868,007
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5129,018
OstendeBelgium 1,189739
ObidosBrazil 8,9375,553
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5063,421
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5393,442
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5403,443
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5558,423
OdenseDenmark 634394
OtavaloEcuador 9,9186,163
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4649,610
OuluFinland 862535
OroomiehIran 3,5352,197
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2451,395
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9253,682
ObihiroJapan 7,6904,779
OfunatoJapan 8,0384,995
OitaJapan 8,2625,134
OkayamaJapan 8,2085,100
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7225,420
OmaezakiJapan 8,3745,204
OmuJapan 7,5124,668
OnahamaJapan 8,2285,113
OsakaJapan 8,2675,137
OshimaJapan 8,4015,220
OtaruJapan 7,5944,719
OwaseJapan 8,3555,192
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5862,228
OujoaMorocco 3,0551,899
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1839,435
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,47410,859
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,73211,019
OphirNew Zealand 17,77911,048
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,29810,749
OtautauNew Zealand 17,81311,069
OcotalNicaragua 9,0525,625
OrlandNorway 295183
OsloNorway 12879
OhotskRussia 6,0183,740
OkhotskRussia 6,0183,740
OlekminskRussia 5,2473,260
OlenekRussia 4,3312,691
OmskRussia 3,6132,245
OnegaRussia 1,441896
OrenburgRussia 2,8691,783
OymyakonRussia 5,6303,498
OviedoSpain 2,2501,398
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 314195
Orkney IslandsUk 779484
OdessaUkraine 2,0871,297
OvrucUkraine 1,559969
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8004,226
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8774,274
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2653,893
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5094,666
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1593,827
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5343,439
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4934,656
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0304,369
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4884,032
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2944,533
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8524,258
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8514,257
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6584,137
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3624,575
Orono, MeUsa 5,2323,251
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2683,895
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7433,569
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5674,081
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0304,369
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7834,215
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1573,826
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3654,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -