Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9603,082
NeuquenArgentina 13,1698,183
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5047,770
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0819,993
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8358,597
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9719,925
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3519,539
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4814,649
NatitingouBenin 5,6943,538
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4086,467
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9803,716
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1643,830
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9712,468
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4432,761
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6592,895
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5283,435
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2493,883
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6323,500
N’DjamenaChad 5,4563,390
NanchangChina 8,0264,987
NanjingChina 7,8314,866
NanningChina 8,2215,108
NicosiaCyprus 3,3052,054
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 698434
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6134,731
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7834,837
NegeleEthiopia 6,6564,136
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0889,376
NandiFiji 15,0889,376
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 641399
NancyFrance 1,404873
NantesFrance 1,7321,076
NiceFrance 1,9511,212
NeustrelitzGermany 874543
NurembergGermany 1,289801
NurnbergGermany 1,288800
NaxosGreece 2,8631,779
NanortalikGreenland 2,9491,833
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9091,808
NordGreenland 2,4191,503
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0721,909
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1303,810
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8184,237
New DelhiIndia 6,0143,737
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2611,405
NaganoJapan 8,1645,073
NagasakiJapan 8,2415,121
NagoJapan 8,7745,452
NagoyaJapan 8,2715,140
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8015,469
NaraJapan 8,2775,143
NazeJapan 8,6615,382
NemuroJapan 7,7194,797
NiigataJapan 8,0665,012
NikkoJapan 8,2025,097
NobeokaJapan 8,3295,176
NairobiKenya 7,2914,531
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7377,915
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7992,982
NidaLithuania 889552
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9195,542
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6956,025
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3505,189
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4925,277
NaraMali 5,3003,294
NioroMali 5,3403,318
NemaMauritania 5,1423,195
NouakchottMauritania 5,2133,239
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3209,520
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,43910,837
NelsonNew Zealand 17,52510,890
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,57410,921
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2135,725
N’GuigmiNiger 5,2123,239
NiameyNiger 5,3353,316
Narvik, NordlandNorway 884550
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,309813
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9841,233
NawabshahPakistan 5,7663,583
NokkundiPakistan 5,2333,252
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1156,907
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6566,000
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1221,319
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0333,749
NikolaevRussia 2,0791,292
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5744,085
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9074,292
NizneangarskRussia 5,2363,254
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8593,019
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5881,608
NovgorodRussia 1,191740
NovosibirskRussia 4,0892,541
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2785,144
No. 6Sudan 4,8022,984
NyalaSudan 5,5773,465
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5465,311
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4685,262
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1485,684
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2045,098
NarathiwatThailand 9,4545,875
NigdeTurkey 3,0691,907
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8172,372
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1371,328
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3003,915
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3003,915
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8934,283
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5704,704
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1744,458
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5923,475
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9023,667
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1343,812
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5284,057
New London, WiUsa 6,2443,880
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6514,755
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6654,763
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5164,049
New YorkUsa 5,8333,625
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8533,637
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8493,634
Newark, NjUsa 5,8683,647
Newberry, MiUsa 5,9733,712
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8754,272
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3114,543
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1194,424
Newport, TnUsa 6,7404,188
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0453,757
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3133,923
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8554,260
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6994,785
North Loup, NeUsa 6,9204,300
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0754,397
Norton, KsUsa 7,1544,446
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2413,878
NdolaZambia 8,3935,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -