Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6792,908
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7392,945
MilianaAlgeria 2,8161,750
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4845,272
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,96811,166
Malarg EArgentina 12,9138,024
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4118,334
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5997,829
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2957,641
MendozaArgentina 12,6307,848
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6227,843
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8537,366
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5539,043
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,03111,205
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0878,132
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5378,412
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9419,906
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9619,918
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4879,624
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7399,780
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0588,736
MuharraqBahrain 4,8983,044
MinskBelarus 1,291802
MogilevBelarus 1,406873
MaunBotswana 9,0895,648
MacapaBrazil 8,5235,296
MacauBrazil 8,4005,220
MaceioBrazil 8,8355,490
MachadoBrazil 10,4836,514
ManausBrazil 9,2845,769
MarabaBrazil 8,9725,576
MaringaBrazil 10,9196,785
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8745,514
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6786,014
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0585,629
MonteiroBrazil 8,7045,409
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8926,147
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4685,262
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2185,728
MamfeCameroon 6,1573,826
MarouaCameroon 5,6393,504
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1622,586
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4723,400
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6794,150
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8653,645
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9034,290
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6004,101
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0674,392
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9183,056
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8933,041
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4113,362
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4323,375
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3863,968
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2673,273
Morden, MbCanada 6,2073,857
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7483,572
MoundouChad 5,8583,640
MatecanaColombia 9,3365,801
MoroniComoros 8,5905,338
MosnovCzech Republic 1,353841
MarstalDenmark 693431
Melville HallDominica 7,5244,675
MichesDominican Republic 7,6084,728
MocaDominican Republic 7,6494,753
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6794,772
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6624,761
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6664,764
MilagroEcuador 10,2186,350
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5272,192
MinyaEgypt 3,9672,465
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3773,963
MassawaEritrea 5,5573,453
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 964599
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 525326
MarseilleFrance 1,9931,239
MontpellierFrance 1,9931,239
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3115,164
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0389,345
MakokouGabon 6,7324,184
MayumbaGabon 7,1724,457
MitzicGabon 6,7064,167
MkamboGabon 6,6864,155
MoandaGabon 6,9634,327
MouilaGabon 7,0004,350
MagdeburgGermany 999621
MunichGermany 1,419882
MünsterGermany 1,029639
MethoniGreece 2,8091,746
MilosGreece 2,8811,791
MitiliniGreece 2,6881,670
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6831,667
MacentaGuinea 6,0713,773
MamouGuinea 5,9343,687
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0606,251
MiskolcHungary 1,584984
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3944,595
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0633,768
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7024,164
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4004,599
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1376,921
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8217,346
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5645,943
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8798,003
MashhadIran 4,3812,722
Malin HeadIreland 1,216756
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0411,268
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3381,453
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5691,596
MilanItaly 1,7401,081
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7221,070
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0801,292
ManIvory Coast 6,1553,825
MaebashiJapan 8,2215,108
MaizuruJapan 8,1825,084
MakurazakiJapan 8,4065,223
MatsueJapan 8,0955,031
MatsumotoJapan 8,1985,094
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2465,124
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9915,587
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9716,196
MishimaJapan 8,3485,187
MitoJapan 8,2725,140
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4715,264
MiyakoJapan 7,9874,963
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8355,490
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3915,214
MiyazakiJapan 8,3845,210
MombetsuJapan 7,5474,690
MoriokaJapan 7,9554,944
MuroranJapan 7,6814,773
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3615,195
MutsuJapan 7,7954,844
Ma’AnJordan 3,9072,428
MafraqJordan 3,6962,297
MombasaKenya 7,6614,761
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7564,820
MaseruLesotho 10,1696,319
MonroviaLiberia 6,3393,939
MisratahLibya 3,2161,998
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1075,659
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2935,775
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7576,063
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5405,928
MakhangaMalawi 8,9035,533
MangochiMalawi 8,6795,393
MwmosaMalawi 8,8665,509
MzimbaMalawi 8,3665,198
MzuzuMalawi 8,3275,175
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8826,141
MersingMalaysia 9,9496,182
MiriMalaysia 10,3036,403
MaleMaldives 8,1825,085
MenakaMali 5,0713,151
MoptiMali 5,3093,299
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2557,615
MazatlanMexico 9,0865,646
MeridaMexico 8,5065,286
Mexico CityMexico 9,1305,674
MonterreyMexico 8,5655,322
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1965,715
MaantyMongolia 5,8813,655
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9633,705
MatadMongolia 6,2523,885
MurenMongolia 5,3413,319
MarrakechMorocco 3,5432,202
MeknesMorocco 3,2352,010
MideltMorocco 3,3442,078
MaputoMozambique 9,8776,138
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8675,510
MandalayMyanmar 7,6484,753
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7434,812
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6995,406
MindatMyanmar 7,5904,717
MonywaMyanmar 7,5854,714
MyeikMyanmar 8,6995,406
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3964,596
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,169726
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,86511,101
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,16510,666
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,66710,979
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,34510,779
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,29810,749
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,60510,940
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,66110,975
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,74011,024
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1875,709
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2025,718
MagariaNiger 5,3483,323
Maine SoroaNiger 5,3223,307
MaradiNiger 5,3023,295
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4793,405
MakurdiNigeria 5,9353,688
MinnaNigeria 5,7323,562
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8894,903
MajisOman 5,3523,326
MasirahOman 5,8333,625
Muscat  Oman 5,5173,428
MultanPakistan 5,5563,453
MurreePakistan 5,3203,306
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7837,943
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1806,947
MoyobambaPeru 10,4576,498
MactanPhilippines 10,2176,349
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6475,995
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4551,526
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8084,231
MagadanRussia 6,1743,837
MahackalaRussia 3,1621,965
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,1681,347
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,1691,348
MarkovoRussia 5,9313,686
MinusinskRussia 4,6112,866
MogocaRussia 5,8153,613
MoscowRussia 1,6681,037
MurmanskRussia 1,360845
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6282,876
MatamSenegal 5,3973,354
MogadishuSomalia 7,1934,470
MadridSpain 2,4841,543
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4931,549
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3991,491
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9101,809
MelillaSpain 3,0241,879
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7071,682
MalakalSudan 5,9883,721
MbabaneSwaziland 9,8986,151
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6431,021
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0044,974
Mae SariangThailand 8,1105,040
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2845,148
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6285,361
MalatyaTurkey 3,1561,961
MersinTurkey 3,1851,979
MuglaTurkey 2,9331,823
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,146712
ManstonUk 1,219758
MeloUruguay 11,9077,399
MercedesUruguay 12,1647,559
MontevideoUruguay 12,2397,605
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0804,399
Madison, FlUsa 7,2064,478
Madison, InUsa 6,5614,077
Madison, NeUsa 6,8344,247
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3863,968
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1194,424
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2223,866
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9574,323
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4754,024
Marion, InUsa 6,4263,993
Marion, NcUsa 6,6904,157
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,9973,726
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6174,734
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2153,862
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1733,836
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3483,945
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7984,846
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8154,235
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9064,292
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2094,480
Medford, WiUsa 6,2483,883
Mellette, SdUsa 6,6364,123
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1714,456
Mena, ArUsa 7,3654,577
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3684,578
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8004,847
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8934,283
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5684,703
Midland, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Milan, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Milbank, SdUsa 6,5164,049
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7724,208
Milford, DeUsa 6,0623,767
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0194,362
Millen, GaUsa 6,9844,340
Millport, OhUsa 6,1843,843
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5793,467
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3373,938
Minden, NeUsa 7,0164,360
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3993,977
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5784,087
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0204,362
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5004,661
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,5964,099
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6604,139
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7114,170
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2554,508
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6814,773
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9733,712
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5284,056
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6904,157
Moro, OrUsa 7,4384,622
Morris, MnUsa 6,4163,987
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5374,062
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5484,069
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1013,791
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6884,156
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1063,794
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4113,363
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8464,254
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9214,301
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2403,878
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3574,572
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3045,160
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5625,321
MaracayVenezuela 8,3745,204
MaturinVenezuela 8,1855,086
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5925,339
MeridaVenezuela 8,7245,421
MagoyeZambia 8,7065,410
MansaZambia 8,1885,088
MbalaZambia 7,9874,963
MfuweZambia 8,4825,271
MisamfuZambia 8,1225,047
MonguZambia 8,5625,321
MpikaZambia 8,3235,172
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5375,305
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6665,385
MumbwaZambia 8,5965,342
MwinilungaZambia 8,1925,090
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2075,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -