Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1521,337
LuandaAngola 7,7804,835
LuenaAngola 8,1455,061
La PlataArgentina 12,3247,658
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4317,103
La RiojaArgentina 12,1967,579
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4907,761
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3888,941
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4427,110
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,40910,196
LavertonAustralia 15,9559,914
LearmonthAustralia 12,8868,008
LongreachAustralia 14,5599,047
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5599,047
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0209,955
Low HeadAustralia 16,34310,156
LinzAustria 1,448900
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 643400
LerwickUk 644400
La PazBolivia 11,0176,846
LavrasBrazil 10,4006,463
LencoisBrazil 9,3635,818
LinharesBrazil 10,0146,223
LondrinaBrazil 10,8826,762
LomBulgaria 2,0971,303
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9213,680
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7443,569
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9223,059
Langara, BcCanada 6,7944,222
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5093,424
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7014,164
London, OnCanada 6,0093,734
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7712,343
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6173,491
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9234,302
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1602,585
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4637,745
LanzhouChina 6,7274,180
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6614,139
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1035,657
LimonCosta Rica 9,2265,733
LarnacaCyprus 3,3452,079
LimassolCyprus 3,3452,079
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2275,112
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6734,768
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 576358
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6614,761
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6654,763
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6944,781
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6254,738
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9976,212
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3836,452
LuxorEgypt 4,2812,660
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1945,713
Laucala BayFiji 15,1479,413
LappeenrantaFinland 950590
Le MansFrance 1,601995
LilleFrance 1,255780
LyonFrance 1,7451,085
LambarnGabon 6,8724,270
LastourvilleGabon 6,8884,280
LibrevilleGabon 6,7434,190
LeipzigGermany 1,083673
LindenbergGermany 1,011628
LamiaGreece 2,6011,616
LarissaGreece 2,5221,567
LemnosGreece 2,5601,591
LimnosGreece 2,5611,591
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4654,639
LabeGuinea 5,8373,627
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7326,669
La CeibaHonduras 8,8695,511
La MesaHonduras 8,9525,563
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5233,432
LudhianaIndia 5,7353,564
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8491,770
LatinaItaly 2,1791,354
LatronicoItaly 2,3651,470
LecceItaly 2,3761,477
LodwarKenya 6,7844,216
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1695,076
LiepajaLatvia 793493
LaukuvaLithuania 915568
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,303809
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2811,417
LabuanMalaysia 10,2746,385
LuqaMalta 2,8201,752
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5984,722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1565,690
LashioMyanmar 7,6464,751
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,67810,986
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,51710,885
LincolnNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,56810,917
LagosNigeria 6,0893,784
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16099
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5863,471
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0796,884
LimaPeru 11,0476,865
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9236,166
LisbonPortugal 2,8321,760
LeninbadRussia 4,5662,838
LevsiRussia 2,9511,834
LungiSierra Leone 6,1523,823
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6921,051
LanzaroteSpain 3,9922,481
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2421,393
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6621,033
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6801,044
LatakiaSyria 3,3552,085
LampangThailand 8,1845,086
LoeiThailand 8,3815,208
Lop BuriThailand 8,5795,331
LomeTogo 6,1553,825
LeemingUk 1,036644
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 643400
London, EnglandUk 1,257781
London-GatwickUk 1,279795
LynehamUk 1,310814
L’VovUkraine 1,507937
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9341,202
LozovajaUkraine 2,1091,311
LubnyUkraine 1,8611,157
LuckUkraine 1,479919
LuganskUkraine 2,2781,416
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4063,981
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6604,139
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7294,803
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7964,844
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3014,537
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5453,446
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3994,598
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0794,399
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9384,933
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4754,024
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2344,495
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2203,865
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2624,513
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3435,184
Larned, KsUsa 7,3034,538
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4754,645
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1485,063
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1643,830
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0304,369
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5053,421
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6974,161
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0334,371
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9854,340
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2383,877
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7644,204
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6904,157
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0304,369
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4464,006
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1714,456
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3683,336
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9854,340
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3983,976
Libby, MtUsa 6,9234,302
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9324,308
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2153,862
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5004,039
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3084,541
Llano, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1844,464
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4885,274
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4675,261
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4855,272
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9454,937
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4874,031
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6724,146
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3174,547
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9884,342
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6643,520
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8494,878
Luling, TxUsa 8,0485,001
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0724,395
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4263,993
LivingstoneZambia 8,8805,518
LundaziZambia 8,4005,220
LusakaZambia 8,6555,378
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6445,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -