Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0403,132
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1413,195
KhostAfghanistan 5,1883,224
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8343,004
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9039,261
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0818,750
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6241,009
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3142,059
KandiBenin 5,5883,473
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8414,251
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5103,424
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5123,425
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8854,278
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9993,728
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6813,530
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3023,295
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0293,125
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,1812,598
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4283,373
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9803,095
KashiChina 4,9673,087
KunmingChina 7,7074,789
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2924,531
KhargaEgypt 4,2422,636
KosseirEgypt 4,2792,659
KajaaniFinland 943586
KuopioFinland 918570
KuusamoFinland 1,068664
KarlsruheGermany 1,350839
KasselGermany 1,090677
KonstanzGermany 1,493928
KumasiGhana 6,1283,808
KalamataGreece 2,7901,734
KerkiraGreece 2,4731,537
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8961,799
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9241,817
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7741,103
KankanGuinea 5,8653,645
KindiaGuinea 5,9883,721
KissidougouGuinea 5,9883,721
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8246,726
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5525,314
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5535,315
KeszthelyHungary 1,6521,027
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,486924
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1804,462
KotaIndia 6,2633,892
KozhikodeIndia 7,6004,723
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2257,597
KermanIran 4,8072,987
KermanshahIran 3,9472,453
Khoram AbadIran 4,0882,540
KilkennyIreland 1,427887
KingstonJamaica 8,1235,048
KagoshimaJapan 8,3875,212
KanazawaJapan 8,1155,043
KaruizawaJapan 8,2085,101
KatsuuraJapan 8,3935,216
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3035,159
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4644,638
KobeJapan 8,2545,129
KochiJapan 8,3055,161
KofuJapan 8,2785,144
KumagayaJapan 8,2585,132
KumamotoJapan 8,2675,137
KumejimaJapan 8,7505,437
KureJapan 8,1985,095
KushiroJapan 7,7194,797
KutchanJapan 7,6144,732
KyotoJapan 8,2415,121
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5342,818
KitaleKenya 6,9954,347
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4862,788
KufraLibya 4,2152,619
KaunasLithuania 1,043648
KlaipedaLithuania 856532
KybartaiLithuania 1,019633
KarongaMalawi 8,1615,071
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5045,906
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2536,372
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7626,066
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6285,983
KuantanMalaysia 9,7866,081
KuchingMalaysia 10,3906,457
KayesMali 5,4783,404
KeniebaMali 5,6443,507
KidalMali 4,7972,981
KitaMali 5,5783,466
KoutiaMali 5,5683,460
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0017,458
KisinevMoldova 1,9621,219
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3353,936
KhatgalMongolia 5,2733,277
KhovdMongolia 5,0603,145
KhujirtMongolia 5,6983,541
KhutagMongolia 5,4813,406
KenitraMorocco 3,2182,000
KalewaMyanmar 7,4364,621
KathaMyanmar 7,4534,632
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9375,553
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7564,820
KengtungMyanmar 7,9004,909
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2464,503
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7676,069
KathmanduNepal 6,5354,061
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0709,365
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,31510,760
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,56010,912
KarioiNew Zealand 17,40110,813
KawerauNew Zealand 17,28610,742
KopuaNew Zealand 17,48410,865
KanoNigeria 5,4553,390
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7024,786
KarasjokNorway 1,158720
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 310193
KristiansandNorway 353220
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 267166
KhasabOman 5,1633,208
KarachiPakistan 5,8323,624
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8313,623
KhanpurPakistan 5,6613,518
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5263,434
KororPalau 11,0086,841
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,446899
KlodzkoPoland 1,243773
KoszalinPoland 835519
KrakowPoland 1,353841
KalakanRussia 5,5793,467
KaliningradRussia 922573
KamenskoeRussia 6,1213,804
KandalaksaRussia 1,249776
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7331,077
KazanRussia 2,2951,426
KemRussia 1,283798
KerchRussia 2,4221,505
KhabarovskRussia 6,8634,265
KirenskRussia 5,0103,113
KirovRussia 2,1681,347
KljuciRussia 6,7064,167
KolpasevRussia 3,8672,403
KorfRussia 6,3503,946
KostromaRussia 1,7381,080
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3252,688
KotlasRussia 1,9171,191
KrasnodarRussia 2,5801,603
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1091,932
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7011,679
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4932,792
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6181,627
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5141,563
KurganRussia 3,1721,971
KurskRussia 1,8701,162
KyraRussia 5,8773,652
KigaliRwanda 7,2104,481
KoldaSenegal 5,7413,568
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0053,732
KosiceSlovakia 1,535954
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0786,263
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4264,615
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2095,101
KadugliSudan 5,7863,596
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0193,119
KassalaSudan 5,4783,404
KhartoumSudan 5,3563,328
KostiSudan 5,6213,493
KalmarSweden 598372
KaresuandoSweden 992616
KarlstadSweden 241150
KristianstadSweden 600373
KamishliSyria 3,4232,127
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5955,341
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9915,587
Khon KaenThailand 8,5335,303
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7465,435
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6405,369
KairouanTunisia 2,8261,756
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1921,984
KarsTurkey 3,1721,971
KastamonuTurkey 2,6961,676
KayseriTurkey 3,0231,879
KonyaTurkey 2,9911,859
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8222,375
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6112,865
KinlossUk 881547
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0111,250
KievUkraine 1,7171,067
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2451,395
KirovogradUkraine 1,9551,215
KlepininoUkraine 2,3031,431
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0371,266
Kovel’Ukraine 1,400870
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0421,269
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2883,908
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8894,281
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9924,345
Keene, NhUsa 5,5563,453
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3303,933
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5734,706
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7534,818
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2254,490
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6524,133
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4524,631
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5794,088
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7474,814
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8064,229
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7194,175
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7743,588
KabompoZambia 8,3935,215
KabweZambia 8,5495,312
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5445,309
KafirondaZambia 8,3405,183
KaomaZambia 8,5335,303
KasamaZambia 8,1335,054
KasempaZambia 8,4085,225
KawambwaZambia 8,0495,002
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8305,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -