Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9893,100
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1173,180
JuninArgentina 12,4187,717
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8056,714
JacobinaBrazil 9,1835,706
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4125,227
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5355,304
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0906,270
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3876,455
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3263,931
JiuquanChina 6,1213,804
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2865,770
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6804,773
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8214,860
JoensuuFinland 1,015631
JokioinenFinland 702436
JyvskylFinland 812504
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8731,786
JulianehbGreenland 2,9611,840
JagdalpurIndia 7,1704,456
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9506,805
JerusalemIsrael 3,7112,306
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1435,682
JosNigeria 5,6973,540
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,383860
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,378857
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5773,466
JhelumPakistan 5,4273,372
JiwaniPakistan 5,5453,446
JuliacaPeru 11,0166,845
JakutskRussia 5,3973,354
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7801,728
JenisejskRussia 4,2832,662
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6564,758
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2624,512
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6835,395
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9073,050
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5303,436
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8326,109
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9441,829
JubaSudan 6,4964,037
JokkmokkSweden 765475
JönköpingSweden 422262
Jonkoping ASweden 422262
JendoubaTunisia 2,7381,701
JerbaTunisia 3,0261,881
JerseyUk 1,540957
JaltaUkraine 2,4111,498
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4344,620
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0614,388
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1894,467
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7074,168
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1413,816
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3933,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -