Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6742,283
In SalahAlgeria 3,8112,368
InnsbruckAustria 1,537955
IbiriteBrazil 10,2376,361
IguatuBrazil 8,6395,368
IlheusBrazil 9,4995,903
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9145,539
IndaialBrazil 11,1516,929
IpameriBrazil 10,1786,325
IraiBrazil 11,3527,054
IreceBrazil 9,2535,750
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3225,793
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2045,719
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1945,713
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9666,193
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2716,382
ItapevaBrazil 10,8396,736
ItirucuBrazil 9,3875,833
ItuacuBrazil 9,4885,896
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8976,772
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8323,003
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5812,847
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3413,319
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8182,373
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8792,410
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5117,153
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2238,838
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7699,178
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6194,735
IzobambaEcuador 9,9916,209
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7462,328
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1845,707
IoanninaGreece 2,4811,542
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8711,784
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7771,104
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4924,034
IranshahrIran 5,2843,284
IstranaItaly 1,7161,066
IidaJapan 8,2665,137
IizukaJapan 8,1835,085
IrakoJapan 8,3315,177
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8025,470
IrozakiJapan 8,3985,218
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8315,487
IshinomakiJapan 8,0905,027
IwamizawaJapan 7,6154,732
IzuharaJapan 8,0715,016
IrbidJordan 3,6632,276
IfraneMorocco 3,2672,030
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,84911,092
IlorinNigeria 5,8693,647
InchonNorth Korea 7,6374,746
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8921,176
IslamabadPakistan 5,3323,313
IquitosPeru 10,0436,241
IloiloPhilippines 10,1086,281
IasiRomania 1,8961,178
IcaRussia 6,6874,155
IlirnejRussia 5,6283,498
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5224,053
IrkutskRussia 5,3093,299
Ivdel’Russia 2,6381,639
IbizaSpain 2,5481,583
IspartaTurkey 2,9461,830
IstanbulTurkey 2,5671,595
IzmirTurkey 2,7711,722
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,606998
IzmailUkraine 2,1171,315
Imperial, NeUsa 7,1424,438
Independence, KsUsa 7,2664,515
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5713,462
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5554,073
Indianola, IaUsa 6,7964,223
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0703,772
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3444,564
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6204,114
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0653,769
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8323,624
IsokaZambia 8,1525,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -