Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7022,922
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2862,042
HuamboAngola 8,2295,113
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2238,217
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53610,275
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,53110,273
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3008,886
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6702,281
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1943,849
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9813,095
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9583,081
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9373,689
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1352,570
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1833,842
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7063,546
Hope, BcCanada 7,0074,354
HaikouChina 8,5795,331
HailarChina 6,2273,869
HamiChina 5,6003,480
HetanChina 5,3843,345
HavanaCuba 7,9364,932
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6414,748
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6264,739
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7744,831
HelwanEgypt 3,7962,359
HurguadaEgypt 4,1552,582
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 917570
HelsinkiFinland 776482
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 791492
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7309,153
HamburgGermany 829515
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 829515
HannoverGermany 960596
HelgolandGermany 783486
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,477918
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0471,894
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0451,892
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9376,797
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7906,705
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,347837
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1374,435
HaifaIsrael 3,6052,240
HaboroJapan 7,4954,657
HachijojimaJapan 8,5835,333
HachinoheJapan 7,8824,898
HagiJapan 8,1355,055
HakodateJapan 7,7254,800
HamadaJapan 8,1125,041
HamamatsuJapan 8,3415,183
HikoneJapan 8,2345,117
HimejiJapan 8,2205,108
HiradoJapan 8,1655,074
HirooJapan 7,7574,820
HiroshimaJapan 8,1785,082
HitaJapan 8,2265,112
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3295,176
HunLibya 3,5762,222
HomboriMali 5,1803,219
HomalinMyanmar 7,3124,544
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2335,116
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,63810,961
HighbankNew Zealand 17,70511,002
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,59410,933
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,84111,087
HororataNew Zealand 17,71311,007
HyderabadPakistan 5,8513,636
HuanucoPeru 10,7906,705
HelPoland 872542
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8654,266
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0491,894
HatangaRussia 3,8022,362
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4001,491
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6855,397
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3982,733
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,549963
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7508,544
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5454,688
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3144,545
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3815,208
HalaibSudan 4,7692,963
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4703,399
HudeibaSudan 5,1823,220
HaparandaSweden 856532
HarnosandSweden 426265
HamaSyria 3,4342,134
HassakahSyria 3,4572,148
Hua HinThailand 8,7575,442
HakkariTurkey 3,4852,166
Hull, EnglandUk 1,036644
HersonUkraine 2,1421,331
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6551,028
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0384,995
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4703,399
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8464,254
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0483,758
Hart, MiUsa 6,1533,824
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6843,532
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7874,217
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1104,418
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9914,344
Hays, KsUsa 7,2074,479
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1545,067
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0684,392
Helena, MtUsa 6,9804,337
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8573,640
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4874,031
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7824,215
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6404,748
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1924,469
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2634,514
Highmore, SdUsa 6,6364,123
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9733,712
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7534,196
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2873,907
Holly, CoUsa 7,4334,619
Homer, AkUsa 6,5034,041
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5544,073
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8804,275
Horton, KsUsa 6,9914,344
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9914,344
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4063,981
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0583,765
Houma, LaUsa 7,7254,801
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9134,917
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4994,039
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0524,382
Huron, SdUsa 6,6614,139
HanoiVietnam 8,2545,129
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2855,770
HarareZimbabwe 8,9765,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -