Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1253,185
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0893,163
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2262,005
General PicoArgentina 12,6587,866
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1647,559
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9744,955
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,18710,059
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5358,411
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9098,643
GrazAustria 1,599994
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3142,060
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3852,103
GomelBelarus 1,567974
GrodnoBelarus 1,160721
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7865,459
GoianiaBrazil 10,1206,288
GoiasBrazil 10,0836,266
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0316,234
GrajauBrazil 8,8935,526
GuairaBrazil 11,0886,890
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4125,227
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7186,039
GarouaCameroon 5,7593,579
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1632,587
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4283,373
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1274,429
Golden, BcCanada 6,6774,149
Goose, NfCanada 4,1372,571
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8243,619
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3473,944
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0233,121
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6682,901
GanzhouChina 8,2475,125
GuangzhouChina 8,4305,239
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6134,731
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2376,362
GonderEthiopia 5,8223,618
GourdonFrance 1,9121,188
GrenobleFrance 1,7971,117
GeisenheimGermany 1,244773
GorlitzGermany 1,137706
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9891,857
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,1675,696
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2095,101
GoaIndia 7,0854,403
GuwahatiIndia 7,0184,361
GelaItaly 2,6821,667
GenoaItaly 1,8571,154
GhediItaly 1,7421,082
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3011,430
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2401,392
GrossetoItaly 2,0391,267
GrottaglieItaly 2,3351,451
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2111,374
GuidoniaItaly 2,1281,322
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2623,891
GifuJapan 8,2405,121
GaoMali 5,0543,140
GuamMariana Islands 10,8036,713
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2005,717
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0725,638
GuaymasMexico 8,8065,472
GaluutMongolia 5,5913,474
GemertNetherlands 1,100684
GisborneNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,96610,543
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,59710,935
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,45210,845
GayaNiger 5,5013,418
GardermoenNorway 10364
GeiloNorway 13785
GdanskPoland 886550
GalatiRomania 2,0771,291
Gor’KijRussia 1,9791,230
GorznyjRussia 3,0521,897
GridinoRussia 1,308813
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7684,206
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4768,374
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1941,364
GijonSpain 2,2231,381
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,6693,523
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6023,481
GoteborgSweden 385239
Goteborg-SaveSweden 377234
GothenburgSweden 386240
GunnarnSweden 567352
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6741,040
GabesTunisia 3,0251,880
GafsaTunisia 2,9681,844
GiresunTurkey 2,9281,820
GoztepeTurkey 2,5761,601
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9632,463
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0102,492
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,038645
GajvoronUkraine 1,8701,162
GeniceskUkraine 2,2821,418
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2684,516
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9883,721
Galva, IlUsa 6,6004,101
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Geneva, NeUsa 6,9734,333
Genoa, NeUsa 6,9734,333
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,6294,120
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3633,954
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6703,524
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7154,794
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5434,066
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2874,528
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,0584,386
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2723,898
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7494,815
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9914,344
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5904,717
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,2313,872
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8084,852
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2504,505
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,8704,269
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2063,856
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5174,050
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2684,516
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7954,222
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4144,607
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4694,020
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1343,812
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6424,749
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8024,227
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8654,266
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7674,205
Groton, CtUsa 5,7313,561
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1613,829
GuanareVenezuela 8,6055,347
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8365,491
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0585,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -