Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8793,032
FarahAfghanistan 4,8713,027
FormosaArgentina 11,4797,133
ForrestAustralia 14,4428,975
FrancistownBotswana 9,2785,766
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1025,035
FloraniaBrazil 8,5115,289
FlorestaBrazil 8,8395,493
FlorianoBrazil 8,8385,492
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1926,955
FormosaBrazil 9,9206,164
FortalezaBrazil 8,3425,184
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2496,990
FrancaBrazil 10,4336,483
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8363,627
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7713,586
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9753,713
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0813,779
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6134,110
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7563,577
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6773,528
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2933,910
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9513,698
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0333,128
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0323,127
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8182,373
FayaChad 4,8403,007
FamagustaCyprus 3,3312,070
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 640398
FarafraEgypt 4,0052,489
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9794,337
FichtelbergGermany 1,195742
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,225761
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3751,476
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0731,910
FaranahGuinea 5,9373,689
FalconaraItaly 1,9521,213
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9221,194
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2081,372
FonniItaly 2,3341,450
FrontoneItaly 1,9591,217
FrosinoneItaly 2,1701,348
FukauraJapan 7,8174,858
FukueJapan 8,2025,097
FukuiJapan 8,1545,067
FukuokaJapan 8,1775,081
FukushimaJapan 8,1315,053
FukuyamaJapan 8,2045,098
FushikiJapan 8,1105,039
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6012,859
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7456,056
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1236,290
FunchalMadeira 3,7282,317
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6004,723
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2161,998
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14691
FaroPortugal 2,9711,846
FerganaRussia 4,6602,896
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1523,823
FalunSweden 284176
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,158720
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4111,498
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9013,667
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0194,362
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7064,167
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5164,049
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3663,956
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2833,283
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3793,964
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8934,284
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,6374,125
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5204,051
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2694,517
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6304,120
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2494,505
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1594,449
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7514,817
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3093,920
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1045,036
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1403,815
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2863,906
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3094,542
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6094,107
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,2904,530
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5474,690
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1254,428
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3504,567
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3883,969
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7074,789
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5883,473
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6534,134
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7494,815
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1343,812
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2543,886
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2405,120
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5004,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -