Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4392,137
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0791,913
EsquelArgentina 13,6788,499
EzeizaArgentina 12,3387,667
East SaleAustralia 16,09910,004
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3818,937
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3828,937
EssendonAustralia 15,9519,912
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5076,529
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6547,242
EspinosaBrazil 9,6696,008
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5483,448
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3723,960
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3343,936
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3453,943
Edson, AbCanada 6,4353,999
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9864,341
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2323,251
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3953,974
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,8454,253
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5032,177
ErlianChina 6,4163,987
El CaranoColombia 9,2965,776
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 697433
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7664,826
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6294,741
El ArishEgypt 3,7472,328
El TorEgypt 4,0412,511
ErfurtGermany 1,124698
EssenGermany 1,097682
EsfahanIran 4,3362,694
EilatIsrael 3,9432,450
EsashiJapan 7,6994,784
EldoretKenya 7,0574,385
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4923,413
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6042,239
EeldeNetherlands 916569
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,70811,004
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1845,707
EnuguNigeria 6,0783,777
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4827,135
EvoraPortugal 2,8071,745
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7984,224
EkimcanRussia 6,3433,942
Elat’MaRussia 1,9421,207
ElistaRussia 2,7121,685
ErbogacenRussia 4,7282,938
EssejRussia 4,0102,492
Ed DueimSudan 5,5233,432
El FasherSudan 5,4133,363
El GeneinaSudan 5,3813,344
El ObeidSudan 5,5623,456
El ShowakSudan 5,5743,464
En NahudSudan 5,5733,463
EdirneTurkey 2,4151,501
ErzincanTurkey 3,0941,922
ErzurumTurkey 3,1421,952
EskisehirTurkey 2,7381,701
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9822,475
EntebbeUganda 7,0404,374
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 981610
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,024636
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0103,735
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1134,420
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1363,192
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,7744,209
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2154,483
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2305,114
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3183,926
Elko, NvUsa 7,6904,779
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1644,452
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8773,652
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8114,854
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4333,376
Erie, PaUsa 6,0463,757
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0754,396
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5964,720
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2194,486
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9684,951
Eureka, SdUsa 6,5824,090
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,4714,642
Evansville, InUsa 6,7714,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -