Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0952,544
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9811,852
DavisAntarctica 15,3849,560
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3248,280
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8217,967
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9906,829
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6189,705
DhakaBangladesh 7,1944,470
D’UccleBelgium 1,204748
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0386,238
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2256,354
DouradosBrazil 10,9296,792
DoualaCameroon 6,3483,945
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2222,623
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1073,795
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3273,932
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2953,912
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2902,666
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6442,265
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0803,157
Dryden, OnCanada 5,9283,684
DuianChina 6,4163,987
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1121,312
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1123,798
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6924,780
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7994,847
DabaaEgypt 3,5902,231
DakhlaEgypt 4,1972,608
DijonFrance 1,575978
DresdenGermany 1,125699
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,0491,273
DebrecenHungary 1,6701,038
DalatangiIceland 1,284798
DaltonganjIndia 6,8074,230
DarbhangaIndia 6,7064,167
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0674,392
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0714,394
DumkaIndia 6,9584,324
DwarkaIndia 6,1743,837
DezfulIran 4,2072,615
DublinIreland 1,311815
DecimomannuItaly 2,4191,503
DobbiacoItaly 1,600994
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1833,842
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6892,292
DagorettiKenya 7,2914,531
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,096681
DedzaMalawi 8,6455,372
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0703,772
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9823,717
DaweiMyanmar 8,5175,293
De BiltNetherlands 1,050652
De KooyNetherlands 970603
Den HelderNetherlands 966600
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,49610,872
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,70911,005
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,98310,554
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,87711,109
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,88911,116
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 227141
DalbandinPakistan 5,3113,301
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3793,343
DirPakistan 5,1223,183
DroshPakistan 5,0853,160
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4685,883
DohaQatar 5,0403,132
DorohoiRomania 1,7731,102
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0661,905
DudinkaRussia 3,3942,109
DzardzanRussia 4,6462,887
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8773,030
DakarSenegal 5,6203,492
DaruSierra Leone 6,1623,829
DurbanSouth Africa 10,2936,396
DamazinSudan 5,8163,614
DongolaSudan 4,9183,056
DamascusSyria 3,5992,236
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5982,236
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5492,205
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6542,892
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9574,944
DjerbaTunisia 3,0581,900
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2992,050
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 958595
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,172728
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0721,287
DonetskUkraine 2,2491,397
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2143,240
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9254,303
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3563,949
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7044,787
Danville, IlUsa 6,6134,109
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7264,180
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0794,399
David City, NeUsa 6,9114,294
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4394,001
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2084,479
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3584,572
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1725,078
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6604,139
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2295,113
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3723,960
Delphine, InUsa 6,4734,023
Denton, MdUsa 6,1133,799
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3804,586
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7304,182
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7734,830
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3343,936
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1863,844
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9484,318
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1734,458
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5214,052
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Dover, DeUsa 6,1133,799
Dover, TnUsa 6,9854,341
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8394,871
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5164,049
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1753,837
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8464,254
Durham, NhUsa 5,5053,421
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6182,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -