Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9233,059
ChlefAlgeria 2,8391,764
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7711,722
CeresArgentina 12,0137,465
ChamicalArgentina 12,2657,622
ChepesArgentina 12,3737,689
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7738,558
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9717,439
CórdobaArgentina 12,2587,617
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2657,621
CorrientesArgentina 11,6277,225
CairnsAustralia 13,9718,682
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9419,906
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1148,149
CedunaAustralia 14,8589,233
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9459,287
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1068,766
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4159,579
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5628,427
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6429,720
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5469,039
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3854,589
CharnocksBarbados 7,6664,764
CotonouBenin 6,1233,805
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2046,341
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4606,500
CabroboBrazil 8,8625,507
CaceresBrazil 10,4496,493
CaetiteBrazil 9,5675,945
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5885,336
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7426,675
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0016,836
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5776,573
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7495,437
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5845,956
CaparaoBrazil 10,2006,338
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3376,424
CaratingaBrazil 10,1386,300
CaravelasBrazil 9,8106,096
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6335,986
CarolinaBrazil 9,0955,652
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9716,817
CataguasesBrazil 10,3226,415
CatalaoBrazil 10,2166,348
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5586,561
CaxiasBrazil 8,6595,381
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4627,123
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4065,224
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3636,440
ChapecoBrazil 11,3187,033
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0096,220
CipoBrazil 9,0935,651
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2715,761
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1116,283
CordeiroBrazil 10,3756,447
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5985,965
CorumbaBrazil 10,7416,675
CoximBrazil 10,5556,559
CrateusBrazil 8,5735,327
CuiabaBrazil 10,3246,415
CuritibaBrazil 11,0036,838
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6024,103
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,6702,902
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0544,383
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3712,095
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4952,172
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0292,503
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0053,110
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0504,381
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9924,345
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9382,447
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8984,286
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1233,183
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8493,013
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8262,999
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8222,997
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0194,362
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8843,035
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7002,921
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9883,100
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3032,674
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1993,231
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9873,099
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4632,152
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1593,828
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5363,440
Comox, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1263,185
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3692,715
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4253,992
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8084,230
ChicoChile 14,0328,720
ChillanChile 13,1348,161
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2018,203
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1787,567
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0098,705
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9428,042
ChangchunChina 6,9624,326
ChangduChina 6,8424,251
ChangshaChina 7,9114,916
ChengduChina 7,2364,497
ChongqingChina 7,4794,648
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8605,506
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7911,113
CamagueyCuba 7,8524,879
CasablancaCuba 7,9164,919
ChebCzech Republic 1,231765
CopenhagenDenmark 612380
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5914,717
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7054,788
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6534,756
CanarEcuador 10,2256,354
CairoEgypt 3,7722,344
CaenFrance 1,491926
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6801,044
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1095,039
CocobeachGabon 6,6814,152
CologneGermany 1,146712
ChiosGreece 2,7491,708
CorfuGreece 2,4731,537
ConakryGuinea 6,0603,766
CatacamasHonduras 8,9015,531
CholutecaHonduras 9,1185,666
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6594,759
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1064,415
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1064,415
ChahbaharIran 5,4653,396
ClaremorrisIreland 1,416880
ClonesIreland 1,295804
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,356842
CorkIreland 1,539956
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,543959
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4301,510
CameriItaly 1,7341,077
CampobassoItaly 2,1891,360
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3531,462
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4451,519
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3771,477
Cape MeleItaly 1,9111,187
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3651,469
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6461,644
CerviaItaly 1,8781,167
CiampinoItaly 2,1481,335
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8781,167
Cisa PassItaly 1,8481,148
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1201,318
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6201,006
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7321,698
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4981,552
ChibaJapan 8,3395,182
ChichibuJapan 8,2645,135
ChichijimaJapan 9,2915,774
ChoshiJapan 8,3515,190
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4962,172
ChilekaMalawi 8,8095,474
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5955,341
ChitipaMalawi 8,1205,046
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5315,301
ComitanMexico 9,0895,648
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6897,264
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1223,804
ChoirMongolia 5,9903,723
CasablancaMorocco 3,3262,067
ChindeMozambique 9,1575,691
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2555,130
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,86611,102
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,72611,015
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,48710,867
CondegaNicaragua 9,0745,639
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7065,410
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0244,986
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6414,748
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8184,858
ChhorPakistan 5,9093,672
ChitralPakistan 5,0633,146
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2486,989
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1686,940
CajamarcaPeru 10,6456,615
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5216,538
ChiclayoPeru 10,6846,639
ChimbotePeru 10,8426,737
CuzcoPeru 10,9206,786
CzestochowaPoland 1,259782
CoimbraPortugal 2,6551,650
CalafatRomania 2,0711,287
CeahlauRomania 1,8501,149
ClujRomania 1,7991,118
ConstantaRomania 2,2241,382
CraiovaRomania 2,0621,282
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5542,208
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9521,835
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6732,904
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5393,442
Cape UelenRussia 5,8663,645
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1094,418
CaraRussia 5,4783,404
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4511,523
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2063,235
ChitaRussia 5,7173,552
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7173,553
CokurdahRussia 5,0003,107
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7183,554
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5956,584
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2264,490
CaceresSpain 2,6661,657
CadizSpain 2,9741,848
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6501,647
CordobaSpain 2,7951,737
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2385,119
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5555,316
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8695,511
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1085,038
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0424,998
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7375,429
ChumphonThailand 8,9185,542
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5701,597
CorumTurkey 2,8221,754
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3372,695
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6032,861
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,371852
CernovcyUkraine 1,7171,067
ChernigovUkraine 1,6571,030
CarrascoUruguay 12,2297,599
ColoniaUruguay 12,2687,624
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5024,662
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9484,317
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1133,799
Camden, ScUsa 6,8244,241
Canton, NyUsa 5,5343,439
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7404,188
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4283,995
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0253,123
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7684,206
Casper, WyUsa 7,1374,435
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2934,532
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1133,799
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5384,063
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5644,079
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8774,273
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8784,274
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4524,010
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7084,169
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3163,925
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4253,993
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9394,312
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4343,377
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4933,414
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7034,165
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,3364,559
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2434,501
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4374,000
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4253,993
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9834,961
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2333,873
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1684,454
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5404,064
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5244,054
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4063,981
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8414,251
Clark, SdUsa 6,5944,097
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3184,548
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8434,253
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6334,743
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1893,846
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5214,052
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,0714,394
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2873,907
College Park, MdUsa 6,1633,829
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4674,640
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9204,300
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8354,247
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5814,089
Columbus, InUsa 6,6104,107
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2204,487
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3673,956
Conception, MoUsa 6,9354,310
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0964,409
Conway, ArUsa 7,2714,518
Conway, ScUsa 6,7224,177
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7083,547
Corning, ArUsa 7,1294,430
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5203,430
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2275,112
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7594,822
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8053,607
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5524,693
Covington, LaUsa 7,5564,695
Covington, TnUsa 7,0814,400
Crete, NeUsa 6,9294,306
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9134,296
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8022,363
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8022,363
CaracasVenezuela 8,3095,163
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3605,195
CoroVenezuela 8,3705,201
ChipataZambia 8,5265,298
ChomaZambia 8,7895,462
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2535,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -