Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9413,070
BustAfghanistan 5,0603,144
BatnaAlgeria 2,8321,760
BecharAlgeria 3,4182,124
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7361,700
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5652,216
BiskraAlgeria 2,9421,828
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6782,286
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9549,292
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9289,277
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9459,287
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3398,911
ByrdAntarctica 17,38510,803
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8768,001
BarilocheArgentina 13,5158,398
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3137,651
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2829,497
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3539,540
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9128,023
BrestBelarus 1,279795
BrusselsBelgium 1,204748
Belize CityBelize 8,7685,449
BeninBenin 6,1233,805
BohiconBenin 6,0363,751
BermudaBermuda 6,1193,802
BageBrazil 11,8027,334
BambuiBrazil 10,3166,410
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3516,433
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7365,429
BarcelosBrazil 9,2215,730
BarraBrazil 9,2865,771
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8095,474
BarreirasBrazil 9,4745,887
BelémBrazil 8,5485,312
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2246,353
BelterraBrazil 8,9805,580
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1255,670
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3797,071
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5205,916
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9726,197
BrevesBrazil 8,6675,386
BurgasBulgaria 2,3581,465
BurundiBurundi 7,3424,563
BatouriCameroon 6,3043,917
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0543,141
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0084,355
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8042,985
Banff, AbCanada 6,6434,128
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5873,472
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9692,467
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6444,129
Bissett, MbCanada 5,9413,692
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6644,141
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5713,462
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8204,238
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2143,861
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2723,897
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4252,128
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0244,365
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6512,890
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6164,111
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8002,983
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3393,939
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7383,566
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9738,683
BeijingChina 6,9564,322
BarranquillaColombia 8,6965,404
Benito SalasColombia 9,4925,899
BogotáColombia 9,2625,755
BrnoCzech Republic 1,383859
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5364,061
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8734,271
BaniDominican Republic 7,7454,813
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7934,843
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6624,761
BahariyaEgypt 3,8912,418
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8722,406
BiarritzFrance 2,1151,314
BordeauxFrance 1,9501,212
BrestFrance 1,6911,051
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8559,231
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8529,229
BitamGabon 6,5614,077
BanjulGambia 5,7283,559
BerlinGermany 973605
BrockenGermany 1,032642
BokeGuinea 5,9463,695
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8673,646
BudapestHungary 1,605998
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6161,004
BangaloreIndia 7,5264,677
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0914,406
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2624,513
BikanerIndia 5,8603,642
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0056,839
BabolsarIran 3,9862,477
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0703,151
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7602,336
Bandar LengehIran 5,0653,147
BirjandIran 4,6722,903
BushehrIran 4,6392,883
BaghdadIraq 3,9272,440
BasraIraq 4,3452,700
BelmulletIreland 1,429888
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,414879
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2581,403
BergamoItaly 1,7151,066
BolognaItaly 1,8411,144
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6271,011
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4191,503
BrindisiItaly 2,3271,446
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9983,727
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0703,772
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2952,669
BeirutLebanon 3,5202,187
BenghaziLibya 3,3022,052
BirzaiLithuania 987613
BitolaMacedonia 2,3471,458
BlantyreMalawi 8,8095,474
BvumbweMalawi 8,8365,491
BintuluMalaysia 10,3656,441
BamakoMali 5,5923,475
Bko-SMali 5,6023,481
BougounMali 5,7143,551
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3242,687
BaitagMongolia 5,2143,240
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0653,148
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6753,526
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1953,850
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2413,878
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6663,521
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0443,756
BulganMongolia 5,5703,461
BhamawMyanmar 7,4904,654
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,67010,981
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,87811,110
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,47310,858
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0685,635
BilmaNiger 4,7192,932
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2753,278
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,534953
BergenNorway 291181
Bergen - FloridaNorway 291181
BjornoyaNorway 1,532952
Bodo, NordlandNorway 712443
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 495308
BadinPakistan 5,9473,696
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6763,527
BalakotPakistan 5,2763,278
BarkhanPakistan 5,4953,414
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1375,678
BascoPhilippines 9,1135,663
BialystokPoland 1,168726
BejaPortugal 2,8641,779
BragancaPortugal 2,4371,514
BistritaRomania 1,7911,113
BucharestRomania 2,1081,310
BajkitRussia 4,2372,633
BarabinskRussia 3,8392,386
BarnaulRussia 4,2352,632
BerezovoRussia 2,7321,698
BiserRussia 2,6581,652
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4263,993
BogdarinRussia 5,5133,426
BogucanyRussia 4,5192,808
BomnakRussia 6,0523,761
BorRussia 3,9752,470
BorzjaRussia 5,9923,724
BratskRussia 4,8673,024
BelgradeSerbia 1,9251,196
BoSierra Leone 6,1883,845
BontheSierra Leone 6,2513,884
BratislavaSlovakia 1,497930
BerberaSomalia 6,2963,912
BusanSouth Korea 7,9704,953
BadajozSpain 2,7421,704
BarcelonaSpain 2,2731,413
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2871,421
BabanusaSudan 5,7103,548
BaselSwitzerland 1,516942
BernSwitzerland 1,587986
BangkokThailand 8,6795,393
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6625,383
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2565,131
BizerteTunisia 2,6511,647
BalikesirTurkey 2,6691,659
BursaTurkey 2,6471,645
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3932,730
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,222759
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,214754
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,213754
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,205749
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,374854
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,316817
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3545,191
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9534,942
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1313,810
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2623,270
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2633,271
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2704,518
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6654,763
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1344,433
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4824,028
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5923,475
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6124,109
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1895,089
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4494,007
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4703,399
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7073,546
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9653,707
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1563,825
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9334,309
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8263,620
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1534,445
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1325,053
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5404,064
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4974,037
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8984,286
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0824,401
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3084,541
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8053,608
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4284,616
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1394,436
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8623,643
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5623,456
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2013,853
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7954,222
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8474,255
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9434,936
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7743,588
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2434,501
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6674,143
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8353,626
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4353,999
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0584,386
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4604,636
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4055,223
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9394,312
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3785,206
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3273,932
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2983,913
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8983,665
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6664,764
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5484,069
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6854,154
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4883,410
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5214,673
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6062,862
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2295,113
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4815,270
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1635,694
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1785,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -