Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lillehammer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lillehammer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lillehammer with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7772,347
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7611,716
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7571,713
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7031,680
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3087,648
AzulArgentina 12,5827,819
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3699,550
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2748,870
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0818,750
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9998,699
AmberleyAustralia 15,3589,544
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3972,111
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6412,263
AimoresBrazil 10,0626,252
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2195,728
AltamiraBrazil 8,9025,532
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5745,949
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5546,559
ApodiBrazil 8,5035,284
AracajuBrazil 9,0175,604
AracuaiBrazil 9,8336,110
AragarcasBrazil 10,1776,324
AraxaBrazil 10,3126,408
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7605,443
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3713,338
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3652,712
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0651,905
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7223,556
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9773,714
AbecheChad 5,3183,305
AntofagastaChile 11,8057,336
AricaChile 11,3067,026
AltaiChina 4,9093,050
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8276,107
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7496,058
AraucaColombia 8,8485,498
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6384,746
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6094,728
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7484,815
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6162,247
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8302,380
AswanEgypt 4,4662,775
AsyutEgypt 4,0872,539
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2335,737
AsmaraEritrea 5,5753,465
AssabEritrea 5,9373,689
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2433,879
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1341,326
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7928,571
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5447,795
AccraGhana 6,2333,874
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4811,542
AthensGreece 2,7261,694
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7561,712
AasiaatGreenland 2,9551,836
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3891,485
AputiteqGreenland 2,1321,325
AkureyriIceland 1,497930
AgraIndia 6,1903,847
AhmedabadIndia 6,2913,910
AkolaIndia 6,7494,194
AllahabadIndia 6,5504,070
AmritsarIndia 5,6073,484
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8207,345
AbadanIran 4,3852,725
ArakIran 4,0972,546
AlbengaItaly 1,9011,181
AlgheroItaly 2,2791,416
AmendolaItaly 2,2021,368
AnconaItaly 1,9531,213
ArezzoItaly 1,9621,219
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3243,930
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3093,921
AbashiriJapan 7,6094,729
AburatsuJapan 8,4205,232
AikawaJapan 8,0264,987
AjiroJapan 8,3615,195
AkitaJapan 7,9184,920
AkuneJapan 8,3255,173
AomoriJapan 7,8274,864
AsahikawaJapan 7,5784,709
AsosanJapan 8,2755,142
AmmanJordan 3,7262,315
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6972,919
AinaziLatvia 860534
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0415,618
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1495,685
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4755,888
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8495,499
AtarMauritania 4,8693,026
AgalegaMauritius 8,9075,535
AcapulcoMexico 9,4205,854
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4803,406
AltaiMongolia 5,4283,373
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7553,576
AgadirMorocco 3,7172,310
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,049652
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,78311,051
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,51810,886
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,25610,723
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,12810,644
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,12110,639
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,10410,629
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,10410,629
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,10410,629
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,10410,629
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2065,721
AgadezNiger 4,9103,051
AsuncionParaguay 11,3607,059
ArequipaPeru 11,1746,943
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3045,782
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0299,339
AradRomania 1,8011,119
AjanRussia 6,1733,836
AldanRussia 5,5723,463
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6311,635
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4972,173
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8434,253
AnadyrRussia 5,9783,715
ArkhangelskRussia 1,557967
ArmavirRussia 2,6761,663
AstrakhanRussia 2,9061,806
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7549,169
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3341,451
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6041,618
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6381,639
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8421,766
Abu HamedSudan 4,9543,078
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7073,546
AqiqSudan 5,2393,256
ArbaatSudan 5,0313,126
AromaSudan 5,4313,375
AtbaraSudan 5,1683,212
Abu KamalSyria 3,6692,280
AleppoSyria 3,3442,078
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7865,460
AtakpameTogo 5,9993,728
AdanaTurkey 3,1911,983
AfyonTurkey 2,8421,766
AnkaraTurkey 2,8031,742
AntalyaTurkey 3,0431,891
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1542,581
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 842523
AberporthUk 1,349839
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,303810
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4121,499
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2151,377
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2623,270
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2543,265
ArtigasUruguay 11,8157,342
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2224,488
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5684,082
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3204,549
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8754,894
Ada, MnUsa 6,3653,955
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2393,877
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8754,272
Akron, OhUsa 6,2123,860
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6504,754
Albany, GaUsa 7,1634,451
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6693,523
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5214,052
Albion, NeUsa 6,8774,274
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9184,920
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6604,139
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6884,156
Algona, IaUsa 6,6094,107
Alice, TxUsa 8,2295,113
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9373,689
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0744,396
Alma, MiUsa 6,1963,850
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9433,693
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2525,128
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6904,779
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6943,538
Amite, LaUsa 7,6074,727
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3213,928
Anderson, InUsa 6,5174,050
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8324,246
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9463,695
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2393,877
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6804,151
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4294,617
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5334,681
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7704,207
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1083,796
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4074,603
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9824,339
Athens, GaUsa 6,9464,316
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0294,368
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0003,728
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2564,509
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9804,337
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9324,308
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9404,313
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4283,995
Austin, TxUsa 7,9904,965
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0282,503
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6612,896
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5275,299
AdenYemen 6,0443,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -